Saturday, December 25, 2010

Our Giant Snowman...

Merry Christmas! I hope everyone had a great Christmas! I know I did! Good food, great family, great gifts...and snow, beautiful, soft, white snow...with which we used to build a GIANT snowman!
Yep...right after dinner, my sister, her husband, his brother and I all went out side and built the biggest snowman I've ever built...or seen.
Here he is...our GIANT Snowman! I'm going to be taking a photo of him every day ( least I'm going to try) until he melts completely, then try and put together a video of the progress. I'll post that when it's done...and maybe keep you updated every-so-often along the way.

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

The End of the Semester is FINALLY Here!!!

This week...was final week. 3 tests and 1 presentation later...I'm done. I was sooo ready for the semester to be I just get to wait and see what my grades are. I'm not too worried though...there was only one test that I'm not so sure about.

Now I just have to finish Christmas shopping...if only my little sister would let me know what her and her husband want...*sigh*...I'll figure something out.

Wednesday, December 8, 2010

Well...Hello Blogger World!

It's been awhile, I've been work. Oh yeah and I'm working 2 jobs right now...did I mention school too?? To top that off finals are next week...*sigh*...I'm really glad this semester is almost over though!

I am going to do my very best to do regular postings...but no promises. Don't expect any in the next week either...I'm gonna be a studying fool - and attempt to ace the few tests that I have next week!

Talk at ya'll later!